Health Institute Details | Directorate of Health Service | Government Of Assam, India
I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Health & Family Welfare Directorate of Health Service

Health Institute Details

  • List of Health Institution of Assam

    Sl.
    No.

    District


    No. of
    Sub
    Centres
    No. of
    PHCs

    No. of
    CHCs

    No. of Sub
    District / Sub Divisional
    Hospitals
    No. of
    District
    Hospitals
    1.BARPETA26451611
    2.BAKSA15741501
    3.BONGAIGAON8430301
    4.CACHAR27033501
    5.CHIRANG8625301
    6.DARRANG16330601
    7.DHEMAJI9822401
    8.DHUBRI24644821
    9.DIBRUGARH23130700
    10.GOALPARA15141501
    11.GOLAGHAT14440411
    12.HAILAKANDI10513301
    13.JORHAT14444520
    14.KAMRUP METRO5125301
    15.KAMRUP RURAL280711111
    16.KARBI ANGLONG14546511
    17.KARIMGANJ21829501
    18.KOKRAJHAR16145411
    19.LAKHIMPUR15630811
    20.MORIGAON12336501
    21.NAGAON354801501
    22.NALBARI12147901
    23.DIMA HASAO6511201
    24.SIVASAGAR21945421
    25.SONITPUR27558721
    26.TINSUKIA16423601
    27.UDALGURI14624301
    Assam462110141511425
    Downloads
    Health Institute Details
    TitleSizeDetail
    Details of Health Institution of Assam460.22 KBswf-image
    Details of Referal Hospital Outside State720.2 KBswf-image